+7 701 216 88 88
USD

US dollar exchange rate in Almaty today

Retail
We buy we buy from you
451,5 ₸
We sell we sell to you
454,5 ₸
Wholesale
We buy we buy from you
452 ₸
We sell we sell to you
454 ₸

Official NBK rate as of 27.10.2026: 451,05 ₸ nationalbank.kz

Converter

You pay
—

Rate history USD

Daily rates

DateWe buyWe sell
25 October 2026451,5454,5
23 October 2026453,5456,5
22 October 2026448451
21 October 2026447,5450,5
20 October 2026449,5452,5
19 October 2026450,5453,5
18 October 2026451454
17 October 2026451,5454
16 October 2026452454,5
15 October 2026452,5455
14 October 2026452454,5
13 October 2026449,5451,5
9 October 2026460469,5
7 October 2026449452,5

Where to exchange USD in Almaty

All branches on the map →
Som Exchange-1
32 Auezov St., corner of Tole Bi
Closed, opens at 09:00
Open in 2GIS →
Som Exchange-2
514 Bokeikhanov St. (Aerodromnaya), bldg. C
Closed, opens at 09:00
Open in 2GIS →

Questions and answers

Is the rate on the website the same as at the cashier?
Yes. Rates on the website update as soon as the cashier changes them, so the same rate applies at the counter.
Can I book a rate?
Yes. Press “Book this rate” in the converter or call us — the cashier will call back, confirm the rate and amount, and have the cash ready when you arrive.
Which currencies can I exchange?
US dollars, euros, rubles, yuan, Kyrgyz som, pounds, other currencies and gold — see the full list in the rates table.
Where are your exchange offices and when are they open?
Addresses, phone numbers and opening hours are listed in the Branches section.

Other currencies

Book this rate

Call us or message us on WhatsApp — the cashier will lock in the rate and have the cash ready when you arrive.

Call+7 701 216 88 88